20 Minot ST

DORCHESTER, MA 02122

Owner Information

COLLETTE STEVEN H ETAL
20 MINOT ST
DORCHESTER, MA 02122

Property Details

20 Minot ST is classified as a Single Family Residential (Colonial).

The primary structure on this property was built in 1910. There is 1624ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 6 rooms.

20 Minot ST is valued at 415300. The land is valued at 109800 and the structures are valued at 305500.

20 Minot ST was last sold on 1987-01-01 for 0.

Assessment data from fiscal year 2020.

Flood Data

To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 20 Minot ST.

Broadband Internet Providers

ProviderTypeBandwidth (mbps)
HughesNetSatellite 25 3
GCI Communication Corp.Satellite 0 0
Starry, Inc.Fixed Wireless 200 200
ComcastCable 1000 35
Verizon New England Inc.Fiber 940 880
Verizon New England Inc.DSL 7 0
Viasat IncSatellite 100 3
VSAT Systems, LLC.Satellite 2 1

Broadband service provider data from December 2020.

View Broadband Map